Winners 2023

Best Open Banking Data Project Sponsored by

Best Open Banking Data Project

Shortlist

  • Abound
  • Bud Financial
  • D•One, The ClearScore Group
  • Moneyhub
  • Salad Money

Best Use of Open Banking by a Non-Financial Services Company

Best Use of Open Banking by a Non-Financial Services Company

Shortlist

  • Ecommpay & FotoAngels
  • JS Group & NatWest Group
  • Tink & Goodlord
  • Williams Trade Supplies

Best Open Banking Partnership – Commercial

Best Open Banking Partnership – Commercial

Shortlist

  • CRIF & Iwoca
  • Ezbob & Intesa Sanpaolo
  • Fumopay & Accounting Platform Client
  • Ozone API & TecBan
  • Token.io & Ecommpay
  • Weavr & Comma

Best Open Banking Partnership - Consumer Presented by

Best Open Banking Partnership – Consumer

Shortlist

  • Experian & Virgin Money
  • GoCardless & Plend
  • Moneyhub & Standard Life
  • Nuapay & Their Perfect Gift
  • PayPoint & Obconnect
  • Tink & Ecolytiq

Best App

Best App

Shortlist

  • Cardeo
  • Moneyhub
  • MoneySuite
  • Snoop

Open Banking for Good Award Presented by

Open Banking for Good Award

Shortlist

  • Aryza
  • Good With
  • JS Group & NatWest Group
  • Obconnect & PayPoint
  • Plend
  • Salad Money
  • Yapily, Volt & Token.io

Best Anti-Fraud Solution

Best Anti-Fraud Solution

Shortlist

  • GoCardless
  • Quantexa

Best Open Banking Payments Project

Best Open Banking Payments Project

Shortlist

  • Crezco
  • HSBC UK & Token.io
  • Millennium BCP
  • Moneyhub
  • Prommt
  • Vyne

Best Open Finance Application Sponsored by

Best Open Finance Application

Shortlist

  • Abound
  • Bud Financial
  • CRIF
  • Eurobank S.A.
  • Moneyhub
  • Raidiam
  • Tink & Bank Norwegian

Best Start-up

Best Start-up

Shortlist

  • BetterCents
  • Cardeo
  • Fumopay
  • MoneySuite

Rising Star Presented by

Amie Kadhim

Amie Kadhim, Yaspa (formerly known as Citizen)

Shortlist

  • Amie Kadhim, Yaspa (formerly known as Citizen)
  • Andrea Varga, Aryza
  • Geetika Tiwari, CIBC
  • Georgia Musson, TrueLayer
  • Katie Hayes, Ozone API
  • Lucy Moss, Vyne
  • Ruwani Hewa, Nuapay
  • Tasha Chouhan, Tink

Woman of the Year - UK Presented by

Woman of the Year - UK

Shortlist

  • Eline Blomme, TrueLayer
  • Fliss Berridge, Ordo
  • Jana Reid, TrueLayer
  • Jess Gerrow, Token.io
  • Michelle He, Abound
  • Stephanie Lopes, Volt
  • Emma Steeley, Aro

Woman of the Year - International Presented by

Lena Hackelöer

Lena Hackeloer, Brite Payments

Shortlist

  • Emma Kisby, Cogo
  • Keren Moynihan, Boss Insights
  • Lena Hackeloer, Brite Payments
  • Nicola Breyer, Finleap Connect
  • Olga Karablina, Ecommpay
  • Sumee Seetharaman, TD Bank
  • Surbhi Dhir, Publicis Sapient

Pioneer Award – Individual

Pioneer Award – Individual

Pioneer Award – Organisation

Pioneer Award – Organisation